2008 BOUNDARY COUNTY      Precincts      
            Unofficial                      
  With __7__ of the 7 precincts reporting (includes absentee precincts where applicable).             
                      1 - BF  2-Copeland 3-Kootenai 4-Moyie 5- NBF  6-Naples  7-VV  
  United States President                               
    DEM Hillary Clinton     174         7 14 14 48 37 27 27  
    DEM Keith Russell Judd     6           1   2 1 2 0  
    DEM Barack Obama      273         15 30 38 51 58 39 42  
    Dem  None of the Names Shown     0                        
                                     
    REP John McCain     879         52 84 98 211 175 127 132  
    REP  Ron Paul      576         32 73 51 164 96 70 90  
    REP None of the Names Shown     11         1     7     3  
                                     
  For United States Senator                             
    DEM David. J. Archuleta      99         5 8 9 26 21 15 15  
    DEM Larry LaRocco     308         15 34 37 65 66 47 44  
    DEM Kevin Volkmann(Write-In)     1                   1 0  
                                     
    REP Fred M. Adams     43         2 3 2 10 10 8 8  
    REP Brian E. Hefner     69         3 7 3 25 8 12 11  
    REP Bill Hunter     71         8 8 6 17 12 12 8  
    REP Richard Phenneger     68         3 6 9 16 12 11 11  
    REP Jim Risch     804         46 75 68 195 170 103 147  
    REP Hal James Styles Jr.     21         4 2 1 3 3 4 4  
    REP Scott A. Syme     116         5 22 17 34 15 10 13  
    REP Neal Thompson     76         3 7 14 21 10 12 9  
                                     
  For Representative in Congress 1st District                         
    DEM Walt Minnick      357         19 37 38 82 73 59 49  
                                     
    REP Bill Sali     991         58 110 104 271 181 127 140  
    REP Matthew Salisbury      376         23 32 34 75 76 55 81  
                                     
  For Legislative District #1 for State Senator                         
    DEM Lew Langness(Write-In)     52         4 0 4 11 17 9 7  
    REP Donald T. Heckel     381         16 53 35 121 63 38 55  
    REP Shawn A. Keough     1081         73 103 115 248 217 148 177  
                                     
  For Legislative District #1 for State Representative Position A                       
    DEM Steve Elgar     359         19 36 42 81 75 50 56  
                                     
    REP Eric Anderson      975         60 98 104 241 187 131 154  
    REP Daniel Lawrence     341         19 38 33 87 56 48 60  
                                     
                                     
  For Legislative District #1 for State Representative Position B                      
    DEM Tom Hollingsworth      380         20 35 37 93 80 58 57  
                                     
    REP George Eskridge     1199         79 121 125 291 216 165 202  
                                     
  For County Commissioner 1st District                           
    DEM Jerry Pavia      325         18 35 33 69 68 57 45  
                                     
    REP Ron Smith      1181         68 107 122 288 227 163 206  
                                     
  For County Commissioner 2nd District                           
    DEM John O'Connor      347         19 31 38 80 74 57 48  
                                     
    REP Chad Farrens      469         27 50 32 132 95 51 82  
    REP Walt Kirby      643         44 53 72 138 125 94 117  
    REP Brian Woomert     383         17 51 46 114 63 43 49  
                                     
  For County Sheriff                               
    REP Jeff Ennis      623         40 70 53 182 101 78 99  
    REP Greg Sprungl     917         51 91 104 201 194 121 155  
                                     
  For County Prosecuting Attorney                            
    REP John "Jack" R. Douglas      1055         63 111 107 261 189 138 186  
                                     
  Justice of the Supreme Court           To succeed Joel D. Horton              
    NON John Bradbury     670         30 67 76 166 121 96 114  
    NON Joel D. Horton     875         53 99 82 215 157 125 144  
                                     
  Justice of the Supreme Court           To succeed Warren E. Jones              
    NON Warren E. Jones     1261         78 137 123 299 230 184 210  
                                     
  Judge of the Court of Appeals           To succeed Sergio A. Gutierrez              
    NON Sergio A. Gutierrez     1257         78 136 122 300 228 186 207  
                                     
  Boundary Community Hospital Supplemental Levy Election                       
    As authorized by Idaho Code 63-802(3), shall the Boundary County Board of Commissioners be authorized to levy additional property taxes, for two years only, for an additional $335,000 per year in support of the Boundary Community Hospital   1 - BF  2-Copeland 3-Kootenai 4-Moyie 5- NBF  6-Naples  7-VV  
                                     
      YES     1141         64 90 130 236 241 172 208  
      NO     913         51 122 84 262 157 114 123  
                                     
                                     
  PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN                            
    REP Bonners Ferry                             
      Ty Iverson    47         47              
      Todd Tompkins   24         24              
                                     
    REP Copeland                            
      Donna M. Standley   74           74            
      Dennis Swenson   59           59            
                                     
    REP Kootenai                              
      Kenneth E. Irons   102             102          
      James McKechnie   31             31          
                                     
    REP Moyie Springs                            
      Jim Angle     135               135        
      Bruce Behrman   178               178        
                                     
    REP Naples                               
      Chris Ketner   80                   80    
      Timothy B. Wilson   102                   102    
                                     
    REP North Bonners Ferry                          
      Walter D. Burrow   52                 52      
      Greg Mead   177                 177      
                                     
    REP Valley View                             
      Carrie L. Figgins   174                     174  
      Christian P. McCarthy 52                     52  
                                     
  PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN                            
    DEM Bonners Ferry                             
      Charles "Jason" Thomas 17         17              
                                     
    DEM Copeland                            
      Ann B. Kizer   29           29            
                                     
    DEM Kootenai                              
                                     
                                     
    DEM Moyie Springs                            
      Toni Hollingsworth   77               77        
                                     
    DEM Naples                              
      Lisa Robbe-Soults   46                   46    
                                     
    DEM North Bonners Ferry                           
      Fred Hendrickson   70                 70      
                                     
    DEM Valley View                             
      Richard Hollenbeck   58                     58  
                                     
            2070       115 213 216 504 401 289 332