Boundary County is fortunate in having citizen volunteers willing to give of their time and talents to serve their community, and the members of the Board of Boundary County Commissioners express their gratitude to each member of the advisory boards extant within Boundary County.  

 

County Boards

The following are membership rosters of county sanctioned advisory boards.  Except where otherwise noted, all serve three-year terms.

Dates included are expiration dates of terms of service; those interested in serving on boards see below.

         BOUNDARY COUNTY BOARDS

3 YEAR TERMS UNLESS SPECIFIED OTHERWISE

Updated April 26, 2016

AIRPORT BOARD

PLANNING / ZONING 4 Year Term
Don Jordan Feb-16 Scott Fuller Jan-20
Robert Blanford Feb-18 Matt Cossalman, Chairman Jan-17
Jim Fairchild Feb-16 Tim Heenan Jan-19
Kristi Kline Feb-17 Ron Self  Jan-19
Pat Gardiner Feb-17 Bruce Behrman Jan-17
Jay Wages, Chairman Feb-16 Kim Peterson Jan-18
Mark Weber Feb-18 Caleb Davis Jan-18
Marciavee Cossette Jan-19
John Cranor, Co-Chairman        Jan -20
 
COMMUNITY GUARDIANSHIP BOARD  4 Year Term RESTORIUM BOARD
Gini Woodward, Chairperson Jan-17 Peach Baker, Secretary Jan-18
Dyan Hitch Jan-17 Larry Hall, Interim Chairman Jan-19
Karen Pedey Jan-18 Brad Holifield Jan-17
Norman Braatz Jan-20 Wilma DeVore Jan-17
Donna White Jan-20 Jeannie Robinson Jan-18
Larry Dirks, Secretary Jan-18
Tamina Boonisar Jan-19 SNOWMOBILE BOARD
Donna Jo Dirks Jan-19 Patrick Atkins  Feb-17
Randy Peterson Feb-17
Vacant Feb-14
FAIR BOARD 4 Year Term Jeff Urbaniak, Chairman Feb-17
  Jim Tucker Feb-18
Glenda Poston Feb-17
Ken Goggia Feb-19 TRANSLATOR BOARD
Gayle Alexander, Chair Feb-17 Barry Coleman Mar-15
Craig Kelson Feb-19 Michael Listman, Chairman Mar-15
Bert Wood, Vice-Chair Feb-18 Rita Pensmith Mar-19
        Heather Gemmrig Mar-18
***Sandy Schnepf, Administrator***                                                     Allen Gemmrig  Mar-17
                                                                                                              Anthony Compton Mar-17
HANDICAP ACCESS BOARD 
Richelle Rode Jun-16 WATERWAYS BOARD
Vacant Jun-15 Vern Wilson, Chairman Jan-16
John Buckley  County Rep Darron Branson Jan-16
Karlene Magee June-17 Dick Hollenbeck Jan-18
Mike Naumann Jan-17
HOSPITAL BOARD Dan Dunning Jan-18
Eldon Koon, Chairman Jan-19 Brion Poston Jan-17
Paul Hazdovac Jan-17
Blanche Studer Jan-17 WEED ADVISORY BOARD 2 3 Year Term
Bob Martin Jan-18 Dave Wattenbarger, Chairman Jan-18
Theron Wages Jan-18 Phil Allegretti Jan-19
Larry Nelson Jan-18 Vacant Jan-17
Jim Paulus Jan-19 Larry Copeland Jan-18
Geri Garten Jan-19 Tim Dillin Jan-19
Debra Staal Jan-17 Ben Nystrom Jan-18
Patrick Gardiner Jan-19
Park & Recreation Board Ervin Madson Jan-17
Pam Copeland Dec-17 Dave Wenk / County Rep.
Vacant Dec-15
Brandon Glaza, Co-Chairman Dec-18
Kari Dameron Dec-16 (*Letter sent for appointment status) 
Vacant Dec-14
Rob Tompkins, Chairman Dec-17
Tim Dougherty Dec-16      
         

  

 

 

County Home

County Commission Home

     Assessor     Air Services    Clerk/Auditor/Recorder     District Court     Extension Office

Parks & Recreation     Planning & Zoning

Prosecuting Attorney     Restorium     Road & Bridge     Sheriff     Solid Waste     Treasurer     Weed Control